EXHIBITIONS

2019
2018

28 February - 1 April>
YOUSSEF NABIL: Selected Works

11 April - 13 May>
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Summer of '83
ANTOINE + MANUEL

16 May - 1 July
BRIDGET CURRIE, DANA HARRIS, LOUISE HASELTON, MATT HUPPATZ: Threads

25 July - 26 August (SALA)>
PIERRE MUKEBA
JULIA ROBINSON
DARREN SIWES
JAMES TYLOR

29 August - 14 October>
Christian Lock

17 October - 18 November>
DARYL AUSTIN
MARK  KIMBER

21 November - 21 December>
JAMES GEURTS

2017
2016

24 February - 2 April >
PATRICIA PICCININI + PETER HENNESSEY: Alone with the Gods

16 - 20 March >
GAGPROJECTS at ART DUBAI

13 April - 8 May >
MATTHEW BRADLEY: Destroyer of Worlds

29 June - 24 July >
NARRATIVES (group exhibition): Stephen Bush, Gretchen Gordon, Tom Polo, Anne Wallace

27 July - 28 August >
JULIA ROBINSON: The Song of the Master Goodfellow
GREG GERAGHTY: White Rhyme

17 - 21 August >
GAGPROJECTS at SPRING 1883 / Melbourne

7 September - 16 October >
NOEL McKENNA: The Interior

26 October - 27 November >
ARIEL HASSAN: Making All Things Equal

30 November - 20 December >
DARYL AUSTIN: Fictions 2016 
End of the Year group exhibition: Juz Kitson, Dani Marti, Julia McInerney, Noel McKenna, Samantha Small, James Tylor

 

 

 

 

 

2015

21 - 25 January >
VIDEO PLATFORM at ART STAGE SINGAPORE (curated by Paul Greenaway)

25 February - 29 March >
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH & ANGELA VALAMANESH

17 - 21 March >
GAGPROJECTS at ART DUBAI

1 - 26 April >
IAN NORTH: East Antartica 1915 JAMES TYLOR: These are our Objects

1 May - 14 June >
CHRISTIAN LOCK

17 June - 25 July >
DANI MARTI: Slow Show

29 July - 30 August >
CACSA Contemporary 2015: Julia McInerney, Anna Horne, Mary-Jean Richardson

9 - 12 September >
GAGPROJECTS at SPRING 1883 / Sydney: Daryl Austin, Matthew Bradley, Louise Haselton, Ariel Hassan, Juz Kitson, Dani Marti, Nasim Nasr, James Tylor

2 September - 11 October >
PAUL HOBAN: Wraptures

14 October - 22 November >
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Stolen Riddles

25 November - 20 December >
WARREN VANCE: Hold On
End of the Year group exhibition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

16 - 19 Jan >
Art Stage Singapore: Juz Kitson

26 Feb – 17 Apr 
Imants Tillers | The Philosopher’s Walk

19 - 22 Mar
Art Dubai - Juz Kitson, Christian Lock, Ariel Hassan,
 Hossein Valamanesh

30 Apr - 25 May  
Mary Ann Santin, Anna Gore, Jenna Pippett

15 - 18 May >
HK art fair: Daniel Hurditch, Christopher Williams

28 May - 22 June
Peter Atkins | Silence 
James Geurts | Topography of Water

25 Jun - 25 Jul >
Juz Kitson | Still Life: Sleep of Not Being

30 Jul - 31 Aug >
Nic Folland | Touch and Go
Jack Trolove | Still Breathing

3 Sep – 10 Oct >
David Griggs | The Yum Yuck Hippy Paintings

15 Oct  - 16 Nov
Ariel Hassan | Capitulation of Discourse

19 Nov – 19 Dec >
Jenny Watson | I woke up in France

 

2013

24  - 27 Jan >
Art Stage Singapore- Nasim Nasr

31 Jan – 3 Feb >
India Art Fair: Hossein Valamanesh, Ariel Hassan, Santiago Sierra

Feb 27 - Mar 24 >
Louise Haselton, Michelle Nikou, Mark Siebert

20 - 23 Mar >
Art Dubai: Matt Collishaw, Hossein Valamanesh, Ariel Hassan

3 Apr – 5 May >
Sally Smart: The Pedagogical Puppet Project

15 May  – 23 Jun  >
Santiago Sierra
Darren Siwes: Mulaga Gudjerie

3 Jul  – 28 Jul  >
Nasim Nasr
Noel McKenna: Animals and Men

31 Jul – 30 Aug >
Garry Shead: The Muse of Mount Pleasant

20 Oct – 17 Nov >
Christian Lock

20 Nov – 20 Dec >
Daryl Austin     

2012

12 - 15 Jan
Art Stage Singapore | Ariel Hassan, Deborah Paauwe, Sally Smart, Imants Tillers

29 Feb - 25 Mar
Mat Collishaw

28 Mar – 22 Apr
Ariel Hassan

26 Apr – 27 May
Angela Valamanesh & Hossein Valamanesh

30 May – 24 Jun
Warren Vance | Daryl Austin

27 Jun – 22 Jul
Aida Tomescu | Deborah Paauwe

25 Jul – 31 Aug
Mark Kimber | Paul Hoban

19 Sept – 21 Oct >
Stephen Benwell  |  Pat Brassington

24 Oct - 18 Nov >
Matt Huppatz, Owen Leong, Drew Pettifer, Juz Kitson

21 Nov – 19 Dec
>
Group exhibition | Eleanor Zecchin

2011

12 - 16 Jan
Art Stage Singapore | Ariel Hassan

20 - 23 Jan
India Art Summit | Jenny Watson, Hossein Valamanesh

16 Feb - 13 Mar
Bridget Currie | Jenny Watson  

16 Mar - 17 Apr 
Mark Siebert: The Personal & The Political (incl. Davila, Gascoigne, Tillers, Smart &Whiteley)

20 Apr – 18 May
Mario Dalpra | Mark Kimber

25 May – 26 Jun
Imants Tillers

29 Jun – 24 Jul
Adam Cullen

27 Jul – 21 Aug
Noel McKenna | Julia Robinson

24 Aug – 18 Sep >
Matthew Bradley | Patrick Hartigan

21 Sep - 16 Oct >
Peter Atkins | Darren Siwes

19 Oct – 13 Nov 
>
Christian Lock | Johnnie Dady | Chelsea Lehmann

2010

Feb 24 (Wed) - Mar 21 (Sun) > Pieter Hugo / Ariel Hassan

Mar 26 (Fri) – Apr 18        (Sun) > Paul Hoban / Greg Geraghty

Apr 21 (Wed) – May 16 (Sun) > Sally Smart

May 19 (Wed) – Jun 20 (Sun) >Deborah Paauwe / Franz Ehmann / Mary-Jean Richardson

Jul 2 (Fri)  – Jul 25 (Sun) > Michelle Nikou / Annette Bezor

Jul 28 (Wed) – Aug 22 (Sun) > Hossein Valamanesh

Jul 28 (Wed) – Aug 22 (Sun) > Hossein Valamanesh

Aug 27 (Fri) – Sep 19 (Sun) > Martin Browne Fine Art @ GAG | Neil Frazer / Linde Ivimey / Tim Maguire Alexander McKenzie / Kirsteen Pieterse / John Pule / Simon Strong

Sep 24 (Fri) – Oct 24 (Sun) >Ian North / Lyndell Brown & Charles Green

Nov 3 (Wed) – Nov 21 (Sun) >  Chonggang Du / Angela Valamanesh           

Nov 26 (Fri) – Dec 19 (Sun) > Michael Kutschbach / One-Off: Peter Atkins, Daryl Austin, Annette Bezor, Noel McKenna, Deborah Paauwe, Darren Siwes, Imants Tillers, and Jenny Watson

2009

4 February - 1 March>
ADAM CULLEN
MARK KIMBER

4 March - 29 March>
CALLUM MORTON, DALE FRANK, MIKALA DWYER, EMILY FLOYD, STIEG PERSON: Anna Schwartz Gallery at Greenaway

1 April - 26 April>
DADANG CHRISTANTO
IAN NORTH

29 April - 24 May>
GARRY SHEAD: Precursive Paintings
ANDY BEST

27 May - 5 July>
NOEL MCKENNA
LOUISE HASELTON, PETER MCKAY, LILLIAN TOWNSEND, SEAN RUIZ: 3D Works

15 July - 23 August>
CHRISTIAN LOCK
SIMONE KENNEDY
ANGELA VALAMANESH

26 August - 4 October>
DAN MOYNIHAN
GOSIA WLODARCZAK

16 October - 15 November>
PETER ATKINS
BRENDA L. CROFT
DARYL AUSTIN

18 November - 16 December>
IMANTS TILLERS
WARREN VANCE
SUSAN RUSHFORTH

 

2008

27 February - 23 March>
IVAN NAVARRO, THOMAS RENTMEISTER, FELIX LARRETA: Adelaide Festival

28 March - 20 April>
DEBORAH PAAUWE
JOHNNIE DADY

23 April - 18 May>
GORDON BENNETT
I-LANN LEE

21 May - 20 June>
SALLY SMART
ARIEL HASSAN

25 June - 20 July>
PETER HENNESSEY
ADAM CULLEN, MARCEL DZAMA, PATRICK HARTIGAN, LOUISE HASELTON, SIMONE KENNEDY, NOEL MCKENNA, MICHELLE NIKOU: Thoughts on Paper

25 July - 17 August>
DARREN SIWES
MARK SIEBERT

20 August - 14 September>
DARYL AUSTIN
ROBERT HUNTER

15 October - 21 November>
JENNY WATSON
NICHOLAS FOLLAND

26 November - 21 December>
MYRIAM MECHITA, FERNANDO CARDOSO, BEN QUILTY, ROTHWELL, MICHAEL ZAVROS: Grantpirrie at Greenaway Art Gallery

2007

16 February - 11 March>
RICHARD TIPPING
MARCUS CHAMP
LEE SALOMONE

14 March - 8 April>
JILL GREENBERG
CONSTANZE ZIKOS

11 April - 6 May>
PETER ATKINS
MICHAEL KUTSCHBACH

8 May - 13 May>
CONTEMPORARY JAPANESE PRINTS: Bradley, McKay, Siebert

16 May - 24 June>
ANNETTE BEZOR
EMMA NORTHEY

4 July - 29 July>
ADAM CULLEN
CHRISTIAN LOCK

1 August - 26 August>
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH
ANGELA VALAMANESH

7 September - 30 September>
IMANTS TILLERS: In Two Minds

3 October - 28 October>
NOEL MCKENNA
MICHELLE NIKOU

2 November - 25 November>
PAUL HOBAN
MARK KIMBER

28 November - 21 December>
JUDIT SHEAD
IAN ABDULLA
GARRY SHEAD

2006

1 March - 30 March>
JIN KURASHIGE, HIROKO OKADA, MYRIAM MECHITA, JOAN MOREY: No Histories (Adelaide Festival Exhibition)

5 April - 30 April>
JOHN CITIZEN 
IAN ABDULLA
IAN NORTH

2 May - 28 May>
SALLY SMART
ARIEL HASSAN

31 May - 25 June>
JENNY WATSON
DARREN SIWES
KIM GUTHRIE

28 June - 23 July>
PETER HENNESSEY, NICOLE ELLIS
MARK KIMBER

26 July - 20 August(SALA)>
NIC FOLLAND
JAMES GUERTS
KARINA GRUNDY

30 August - 22 September>
DEBORAH PAAUWE
SIMONE KENNEDY

24 September - 22 October>
DARYL AUSTIN
RICHARD ARNOLD

25 October - 19 November>
WARREN VANCE: Faux Revolution
GREG GERAGHTY: Union Street

23 November - 17 December>
SAMANTHA SMALL: Stable Vice: Portrait of Lizzie Borden
JAMES DARLING, LESLEY FORWOOD: Root Work
CARMEN GARCIA: Video (Spain)

2005

22 February - 1 March>
GARRY STEWART, DAVID EVANS: Transcriptions

4 March - 27 March>
IAN NORTH: Canberra Suite
NOEL MCKENNA

30 March - 24 April>
PETER ATKINS
GRAPHICS BY LOUISE BOURGEOIS, KIKI SMITH & HELEN FRANKENTHALER

27 April - 22 May>
ANNETTE BEZOR
WENDY FAIRCLOUGH: GAS

25 May - 19 June>
MARK KIMBER
ADAM CULLEN

29 June - 24 July>
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

27 July - 14 August>
MICHELLE NIKOU
PAUL HOBAN

19 August - 18 September>
CHRIS MULHEARN 
CHRISTIAN LOCK

21 September - 16 October>
CHERRY HOOD
GRAHAM FRANSELLA

26 October - 20 November>
BROOK ANDREW
JOSEP-MARIA RIERA, ARAGÓ

2004

28 February - 28 March>
PETER HENNESSEY & PATRICIA PICCININI: Adelaide Festival

31 March - 25 April>
JOHNNIE DADY
JAMES GEURTS

5 May - 30 May>
GORDON BENNETT
LEE SALOMONE

2 June - 27 June>
SALLY SMART
DARREN SIWES

30 June - 25 July>
IMANTS TILLERS

28 July - 22 August (SALA)>
DEBORAH PAAUWE

25 August - 19 September>
WARREN VANCE
FRANK GRAUSO

22 September - 17 October>
JENNY WATSON
CARLO FERRARIS

27 October - 19 November>
IAN CHANDLER
KARINA GRUNDY
SIMONE KENNEDY

24 November - 19 December>
NICOLE ELLIS
JAMES DARLING

2003

1 February - 28 February>
A MIX: Group Exhibition

5 March - 30 March>
CHRIS MULHEARN
JOAN MOREY

2 April - 27 April>
NOEL MCKENNA
SAMANTHA SMALL

30 April - 25 May>
DARYL AUSTIN
LILLIAN TOWNSEND
TED JONSSON

28 May - 22 June>
LUKE ROBERTS
DAVID LEHMANN

25 June - 27 July>
PAUL HOBAN
MICHAEL KUTSCHBACH

30 July - 31 August>
IAN ABDULLA
GREG GERAGHTY

5 September - 28 September>
FRANZ EHMANN
EMMA NORTHEY

1 October - 26 October>
YVONNE BOAG
CLIFFORD FRITH
RICHARD ARNOLD

31 October - 23 November>
BROOK ANDREW
CHRISTIAN LOCK

26 November - 20 December>
GARRY SHEAD
MARCUS CHAMP

2002

1 March - 30 March>
GORDON BENNETT

3 April - 21 April>
DANIEL HURDITCH
NOLA JONES
FRANK GRAUSO

24 April - 19 May>
SALLY SMART
KARINA GRUNDY

22 May - 16 June>
DEBORAH PAAUWE
ENRIQUE MARTY

19 June - 14 July>
IMANTS TILLERS

31 July - 25 August>
ANNETTE BEZOR
MARK KIMBER

28 August - 22 September>
LYNDELL BROWN & CHARLES GREEN
RICHARD TIPPING

25 September - 20 October>
JENNY WATSON

23 October - 17 November>
HOSSEIN & ANGELA VALAMANESH

20 November - 18 December>
PETER ATKINS
MICHELLE NIKOU

2001

31 January - 25 February>
CHRISTINE TURNER
ANNE NEWMARCH: Secret Landscapes

2 March - 25 March>
MARK KIMBER: Dissonant Melodies
JAMES GUERTS: Road Map

28 March - 22 April>
FRANKLIN CASSARO
JAMES DARLING: Fire and Roots

25 April - 20 May>
NOEL MCKENNA
MICHELLE NIKOU
DON RANKIN

23 May - 24 June>
DARREN SIWES: Mis/Perceptions
GREG GERAGHTY
LOUISE HASELTON: Act Natural

27 June - 29 July>
JUAN DAVILA: The Ruins of Adelaide
MICHAEL KUTSCHBACH

1 August - 26 August>
PAUL HOBAN
NICHOLAS FOLLAND

29 August - 19 September>
YVONNE BOAG
IAN CHANDLER

21 September - 21 October>
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
LEE SALOMONE: Human Nature

24 October - 18 November>
FRANZ EHMANN: Open Panorama
X A D (XIAO AN & DAVID BISHOP)
DEBORAH PAAUWE

21 November - 18 December>
IAN ABDULLA
LINDA SYDDIC NAPALTJARRI

2000

2 February - 4 March>
JUAN DAVILA

8 March - 2 April>
PEDRO MORA
TXOMIN BADIOLA

5 April - 30 April>
SALLY SMART
JOHNNIE DADY
SIMONE VINALL

3 May - 28 May>
JENNY WATSON
MANNE SCHULZE

31 May - 18 June>
DOUGLAS MACKAY
MARY ANNE RUNCIMAN
CHRISTINE MCCORMACK
DANIEL HURDITCH

21 June - 16 July>
IMANTS TILLERS

26 July - 20 August>
IAN ABDULLA
MAX LYLE: Sculpture
LOENE FURLER: Stuff Around Me and In My Head/Slippage

23 August - 17 September>
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH
JOHN BEARD: The Age of Prescription

20 September - 8 October>
SUZANNE TREISTER
CHRIS MULHEARN: Fourth Showing
SIMONE KENNEDY: Lifeline

13 October - 5 November>
GARRY SHEAD: Artist and the Muse
DARYL AUSTIN

8 November - 26 November>
PETER ATKINS: Live from Brunswick
SIMONE KENNEDY

29 November - 21 December>
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Sugar Nights
LILLIAN TOWNSEND: Paintings & Drawings

1999

3 February - 28 February>
JOHNNIE DADY
PETER LIND

3 March - 28 March>
MARK KIMBER: Elysium
INTERNATIONAL PRINTS

31 March - 25 April>
HANNA KAY
MARK STRIZIC

28 April - 23 May>
IAN CHANDLER
NICHOLAS FOLLAND
MALCOLM MCKINNON

26 May - 19 June>
NOEL MCKENNA
TONYY WAITE
ONDREJ MARES

30 June - 25 July>
PAUL HOBAN
FRANZ EHMANN

28 July - 24 August>
ANNETTE BEZOR
MICHELLE NIKOU

27 August - 26 September>
ALDO IACOBELLI
RICHARD GRAYSON

29 September - 26 October>
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
YVONNE BOAG

29 October - 21 November>
DI BARRETT: I'm yours
NICOLE ELLIS: All that goes with it.

24 November - 21 December>
HEATHER ELLYARD: lucid dreaming
NOLA JONES

1998

4 February - 28 February>
JUAN DAVILA: Rota

6 March - 28 March>
SUNG-DO HONG
ANNETTE BEZOR
IAN NORTH
ALDO IACOBELLI

1 April - 19 April>
IAN ABDULLA: Them Two & Me
HARRY WEDGE
PANTJITI (MARY) MCLEAN

22 April - 17 May>
MANNE SCHULZE: Co:operation
MARIO DALPRA: Das Blaue Wunder
SIMONE KENNEDY

20 May - 14 June>
PETER ATKINS
RICHARD GRAYSON: Alternative History Paintings (AHP)

17 June - 12 July>
CHEE FONG (ERNEST) HEW
DON RANKIN
MARY ANNE RUNCIMAN

15 July - 9 August>
DARYL AUSTIN: Still-Point Studio Paintings
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Blue Room
KIM GUTHRIE, JOHNNIE DADY

19 August - 13 September>
ROSALIE GASCOIGNE
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

16 September - 11 October>
ROBERT BOYNES
OLIVE BISHOP
TONY BISHOP
LORRAINE JENYNS
BOB JENYNS

14 October - 8 November>
JOHN BEARD
CHRIS MULHEARN: Third Showing

11 November - 19 November>
GREG JOHNS: Sculptures
CLIFFORD FRITH: Recent Paintings

2 December - 24 December>
LISA TOMASETTI: One
TED JONSSON
DOUGLAS MACKAY

1997

26 February - 23 March>
DAVID BROMLEY
SANDOR MATOS
DON STEWART

26 March - 20 April>
ANNETTE BEZOR: Blind
MARK KIMBER: Daguerre's Flame

23 April - 18 May>
A.R. PENCK
HERBERT (BERT) FLUGELMAN

21 May - 15 June>
PAUL HOBAN
DI BARRETT: Bound for Glory

18 June - 13 July>
ANTONIO MEDINA
SHAW HENDRY: Wave Patterns
PETER THOMPSON

16 July - 10 August>
NOEL MCKENNA: Recent work
MICHELLE NIKOU
SIMON CARDWELL: Layer

13 August - 7 September>
GARRY SHEAD: Dance
LOENE FURLER: The Tourist Series (Noting / Noticing)
ONDREJ MARES

10 September - 5 October>
NICOLE ELLIS: Engram
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
TONY WAITE

8 October - 2 November>
YVONNE BOAG
KARIN LETTAU
GEOFF WEEN-VERMAZEN

5 November - 30 November>
IAN NORTH: Correlations
WENDY KELLY
SIAMAK FALLAH

3 December - 21 December>
LILLIAN TOWNSEND
ALDO IACOBELLI: Paesaje
MARCUS CHAMP
GEOFFREY SEELANDER: Plaything

1996

17 January - 30 January>
CHRISTINE MCCORMACK: Behind The Mask
PAUL HOBAN
SIAMAK FALLAH
DOUGLAS MACKAY
DAVID LEWIS
RON ROWE

2 February - 3 March>
FULGENCIO B.: Bread & Brushes from Mexico
IRIS FRAME
VITORIO BAN

6 March - 31 March>
ROSALIE GASCOIGNE

3 April - 24 April>
IAN CHANDLER
LEO NEUHOFER

26 April - 19 May>
MAEVE WOODS
NOLA JONES
RON ROWE: The Four Seasons in Japan

22 May - 16 June>
PETER ATKINS
LISA TOMASETTI: Broken Places
FRANK GRAUSO
MANNE SCHULZE: Beyond Babylon
VICTOR DELLAVIA

19 July - 11 August>
MARIO DALPRA
TED JONSSON
DARYL AUSTIN

14 August - 8 September>
ALDO IACOBELLI: Graft
HANNA KAY

11 September - 6 October>
GREG JOHNS
STEPHANIE RADOK
CLAIRE SOUTER

11 October - 3 November>
DEB PAUUWE
KAREN GENOFF
ANN NEWMARCH

6 November - 27 November>
SUZANNE TREISTER: Kitsch'n Shrink
CHRIS MULHEARN
LOUISE HASELTON

29 November - 20 December>
MARCUS CHAMP
IAN ABDULLA, TRACEY ABDULLA

1995

25 January - 19 February>
LILIAN TOWNSEND
GEOFF WEEN-VERMAZEN

24 February - 19 March>
DAVID BROMLEY
ALEX SENIOR
SANDAR MATOS

22 March - 16 April>
JUTTA FEDDERSON
NICOLE ELLIS
MARGARET WORTH

19 April - 14 May>
GARRY SHEAD
MALCOLM MCKINNON
DAVID LEWIS

17 May - 11 June>
MARIO DALPRA
ALDO IACOBELLI

14 June - 9 July>
NOEL MCKENNA
RON ROWE: Installation 1
CHRISTINE TURNER
MICHELLE NIKOU

12 July - 6 August>
ANN NEWMARCH
RICHARD GRAYSON
GEOFF SEELANDER
PAT DANVERS

9 August - 3 September>
HENRY KRYSTAL
PAUL LACEY
CLAIR SOUTER
TIM SMITH

6 September - 1 October>
PAUL HOBAN
JOHN HAYWOOD
IAN ABDULLA
RON ROWE: Installation 2

4 october - 29 October>
YVONNE BOAG
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

1 November - 26 November>
TONY TREMBATH

29 November - 20 December>
ALDO IACOBELLI
JUAN DAVILA

 

1994

19 January >
DEAN HOME
JANET NEILSON
SUSAN LAWTON

23 February - 20 March>
ANNETTE BEZOR
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH: The lover circles his own heart

2 - 6 MARCH>
JOY HARDMAN, TOD SMART, JOHN BRENNAND, BINDI BLACHER, IMOGEN KEEN: 3 Nights of Performance Art

23 March>
NOELA HJORTH
LOENE FURLER

15 April - 7 May>
STEWART MACFARLANE
JOHN HINDS
PHILIP BERRY
CLIFFORD FRITH

11 May - 1 June>
JUAN DAVILA: Imperfect Drawings

3 June - 26 June>
HANNA KAY
ROB DARU
LISA TOMASETTI: Piacere Series

29 June - 24 July>
CHARLIE SHEARD
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Nu-ren (women)
SIMONE HOCKLEY
SALLY ROBINSON: Antarctic Impressions

27 July - 21 August>
ROBERT BOYNES: The Urban Simulation Series
KAREN GENOFF: Self/Other Series
SIMON CARDWELL: Alpha Path 1

24 August - 18 September>
DI BARRETT: Palaces of Immortal Pleasures
CLAIRE BOCKNER: The Long Division
CLAIRE SOUTER: Child's Play
FRANCES PHOENIX
ANNE NEWMARCH: No Words

21 September - 16 October>
MARK KIMBER: Umbra
DAVID LEWIS: Horned Faces
BENJ (DOUGLAS MACKAY)
SIAMAK FALLAH

19 October - 12 November>
GREG GERAGHTY
TONY BISHOP
OLIVE BISHOP
CHRIS MULHEARN

16 November - 7 December>
JOHN FIRTH-SMITH
TED JONSSON

9 December - 22 December>
DARYL AUSTIN
JANE LANDER

1993

13 January>
PETER BREW-BEVAN
SUSAN BRUCE
MERRI BEALE
GAYLE BUCKBY

3 February>
LISA TOMASETTI
SIMON CARDWELL
MARK WINGRAVE
RACHEL HANCOCK
JANNAH POOLE
I-LANN YEE
SALLY FOSTER

3 March>
MANNE SCHULZE: Hi-Tack
ANDREW PETRUSEVICS: Japophile
KIM GUTHRIE: Paintings & Sculpture
MICHELLE NIKOU

31 March>
MAX LYLE: Sculpture from Journeys
PAUL LACEY: Recent Paintings
SIDNEY NOLAN: Paintings from the 60s 
CHRISTINE TURNER: Paintings
NANCY GAYMALA YUNUPINU

23 April>
DAVID BROMLEY: Recent Paintings
MARK KIMBER: Cadence
IEVA POCIUS: Papier Maché Sculptures

19 May>
IAN CHANDLER: Recent Paintings
VICTOR DELLAVIA: Recent works
ANNE FERGUSON: Bronzes

16 June>
MARIE JONSSON-HARRISON: Warts & All
URSULA KIESSLING
HOWARD WILLIAM STEER
BRONWEN ROODENRYS: Paintings
LAURAN MOLLER: Works on Paper

14 July - 8 August>
ALDO IACOBELLI
KAREN PAPEREK: A Rose for the Beast of Burden

11August>
NOEL MCKENNA
PHILLIP WARD-DICKINSON
IAN ABDULLA
DOROTA LIMANOWKA-ARKUN

3 September>
GREG JOHNS: Steel Sculpture
HEATHER ELLYARD: Self-Portrait in Pieces

29 September>
PAUL HOBAN
MAEVE WOODS
NOLA JONES

27 October - 3 November>
ALAN CRUCKSHANK
RICHARD GRAYSON
SHAW HENDRY
JOHNNIE DADY: Hiring Five

5 November - 20 November>
FRANK GRAUSO: Appropriation

24 November>
ROGER NOAKES
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
RICK MARTIN

1992

March 8>
ALDO IACOBELLI
CLIFFORD FRITH
BERT FLUGELMAN
TONY BISHOP
ROGER NOAKES

April 5th>
DAVID BROMLEY
TED JONSSON
RON ROWE
JOHNNIE DADY

May 3rd>
VICTOR RUBIN
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

June 7th>
HANNA KAY
GERALDINE BURROWS
WENDY KELLY

July 5th>
SIDNEY NOLAN
SHAW HENDRY
LILLIAN TOWNSEND

August 9>
DAVID DISHER
FRANK GRAUSO
RON ROWE
TED CHAMBERS

September 6>
DARYL AUSTIN
NEIL CRANNEY
PETER HOOK

October 11>
TONY TREMBATH
BILL OOMBLAS
LOUISE HASELTON

November 11>
TED JONSSON
ROD TRINCA
HENRY KRISTALL

December 6>
GARY SHEAD
MARCUS CHAMP
STEPHANIE RADOK